PRIVACY POLICY

Luxury Screens, S.A. de C.V., (hereinafter Luxury Screens), RFC: SAV140620DD8 and fiscal address at: Barranca Chica 52, col. San Juan Totoltepec, Naucalpan de Juárez, Estado de México, C.P. 53270, Mexico, in strict compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, (hereinafter “the Legislation”), informs you that it is responsible for obtaining, storing and use of the following personal data requested through our website <luxuryscreens.com>:

• First and Last Names

• Email Address

• Phone Number

• City of Residence

• Employer

The personal data you provide will be collected and used exclusively for the following purposes:

• Contact: To offer you the information that you’ve requested from us through our website regarding the products of your interest. Also, to provide you with information about how to become a distributor.

• Updating our databases: We will store your information in our database in order to maintain a record of the people who interact with and show interest in our products, or wish to become an associated distributor.

• Attention to questions and comments: We will answer your questions and suggestions in a timely manner, using your contact information to follow up.

• Publications: We will use your contact information to send, if requested, blog entries from our website, updates, promotions and information related to our products.

We inform you that Luxury Screens treats the data collected in accordance with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the provisions of the Legislation. We refrain from selling, leasing or renting your personal data to third parties.

Luxury Screens protects the data you provide to us through appropriate administrative, physical and technological means. We have controlled databases with limited access, in accordance with the mandates of the Legislation.

If any security breach occurs in any phase of the treatment of your personal data, Luxury Screens, through its administration department, will immediately notify you via email <administracion@luxuryscreens.com>, so that you take the necessary corresponding measures in defense of your rights.

You can exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO), by means of a free writing or through the electronic formats and media issued by the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

It is essential that you prove that you are the owner of the personal information, or a legal representative, by means of the original and a copy of official identification with a photograph and, where appropriate, the power in which you are granted powers to represent the owner of the data, to make such a request on your behalf. You may revoke consent for use of your personal information at any time. To revoke consent, send a request to the email address: <administracion@luxuryscreens.com>. It will be necessary to prove that you are the owner of the personal information, by means of the original and a copy of the official photo identification. We promise to respond to your request within a maximum period of 20 business days, via email.

If you request access to your personal data, the reproduction of this information will be carried out through simple copies, an electronic file, or you can consult on site. In the case of requesting your right of Rectification, your request must be accompanied by the documentation that supports the origin of the request. If you have any questions about this notice or require more details about the measures we take for the protection of the information you provide, you can request more information from our administration department, at the email address: <administracion@luxuryscreens.com> .

Luxury Screens may make modifications to this privacy policy, which will be published on the website <luxuryscreens.com> with the date of the last update included. It is the responsibility of the owner of the data collected to periodically review the content of this policy on the aforementioned website.

SINCERELY,

LUXURY SCREENS, S.A. de C.V.